Current local time in Manhattan now


Flag (United States)
Place nameManhattan
Date01/21/2019
Population1,487,536
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.7834
Longitude-73.9662

Alternate names:
Borough of Manhattan, Manhattan, Mankhetten, maenhaeteun, man ha dun, manhatn, mnhtn, mæn hat tan, Манхеттен, מנהטן, مانهاتن, แมนฮัตตัน, 曼哈顿, 맨해튼


Manhattan is a city with population of 1,487,536 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Manhattan are 40.7834 and -73.9662. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Manhattan is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Manhattan is +1.



Local time in places near Manhattan

Guttenberg3 km (2 mi)
West New York4 km (3 mi)
Fairview4 km (3 mi)
North Bergen5 km (3 mi)
Long Island City5 km (3 mi)
Cliffside Park5 km (3 mi)
Weehawken5 km (3 mi)
Union City5 km (3 mi)
Edgewater5 km (3 mi)
Ridgefield7 km (4 mi)
Hoboken7 km (4 mi)
Fort Lee8 km (5 mi)
Secaucus8 km (5 mi)
Palisades Park8 km (5 mi)
New York City8 km (5 mi)
Leonia9 km (6 mi)
Moonachie9 km (6 mi)
Ridgefield Park9 km (6 mi)
Inwood10 km (6 mi)
Little Ferry10 km (6 mi)