Current local time in East New York now


Flag (United States)
Place nameEast New York
Date01/21/2019
Population173,198
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.6668
Longitude-73.8824

Alternate names:
East New York, Starrett City


East New York is a city with population of 173,198 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of East New York are 40.6668 and -73.8824. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in East New York is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for East New York is +1.



Local time in places near East New York

Borough of Queens4 km (3 mi)
Brooklyn6 km (4 mi)
Jamaica7 km (4 mi)
Long Island City10 km (6 mi)
New York City12 km (7 mi)
Bensonhurst12 km (7 mi)
Inwood12 km (8 mi)
Coney Island14 km (8 mi)
South Valley Stream14 km (9 mi)
Lawrence14 km (9 mi)
Cedarhurst14 km (9 mi)
Bellerose Terrace14 km (9 mi)
Valley Stream15 km (9 mi)
Manhattan15 km (9 mi)
Elmont15 km (9 mi)
Woodmere15 km (9 mi)
Hoboken15 km (9 mi)
North Valley Stream15 km (10 mi)
Bellerose15 km (10 mi)
Atlantic Beach16 km (10 mi)