Current local time in Bensonhurst now


Flag (United States)
Place nameBensonhurst
Date01/21/2019
Population60,000
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.6018
Longitude-73.994

Alternate names:
Bensonkherst, Bensonkhjorst, Бенсонхерст, Бенсонхёрст


Bensonhurst is a city with population of 60,000 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Bensonhurst are 40.6018 and -73.994. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Bensonhurst is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Bensonhurst is +1.



Local time in places near Bensonhurst

Coney Island3 km (2 mi)
Brooklyn7 km (4 mi)
East New York12 km (7 mi)
New York City13 km (8 mi)
Bayonne13 km (8 mi)
Staten Island13 km (8 mi)
Bloomfield16 km (10 mi)
Jersey City16 km (10 mi)
Borough of Queens16 km (10 mi)
Hoboken16 km (10 mi)
Long Island City16 km (10 mi)
Jamaica19 km (12 mi)
Weehawken19 km (12 mi)
Elizabeth20 km (12 mi)
Union City20 km (12 mi)
Carteret20 km (12 mi)
Manhattan20 km (13 mi)
West New York21 km (13 mi)
North Middletown21 km (13 mi)
Inwood21 km (13 mi)