Current local time in West New York now


Flag (United States)
Place nameWest New York
Date01/21/2019
Population49,708
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.7879
Longitude-74.0143

Alternate names:
Vehst N'ju Jork, Vest NJujork, nyw ywrk ghrby nywjrsy, weseuteunyuyokeu, Вест Њујорк, Вэст Нью Йорк, نیو یورک غربی، نیوجرسی, 웨스트뉴요크


West New York is a city with population of 49,708 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of West New York are 40.7879 and -74.0143. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in West New York is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for West New York is +1.



Local time in places near West New York

Guttenberg1 km (1 mi)
Union City1 km (1 mi)
North Bergen2 km (1 mi)
Weehawken2 km (1 mi)
Fairview3 km (2 mi)
Secaucus4 km (2 mi)
Manhattan4 km (3 mi)
Cliffside Park4 km (3 mi)
Hoboken5 km (3 mi)
Ridgefield5 km (3 mi)
Edgewater5 km (3 mi)
Moonachie6 km (4 mi)
Palisades Park7 km (4 mi)
Long Island City7 km (5 mi)
Little Ferry8 km (5 mi)
Ridgefield Park8 km (5 mi)
Fort Lee8 km (5 mi)
New York City8 km (5 mi)
Leonia8 km (5 mi)
Jersey City9 km (5 mi)