Current local time in Weehawken now


Flag (United States)
Place nameWeehawken
Date03/26/2019
Population14,104
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.7696
Longitude-74.0204

Alternate names:
Vikhoken, wyhawkn nywjrsy, Вихокен, ویهاوکن، نیوجرسی


Weehawken is a city with population of 14,104 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Weehawken are 40.7696 and -74.0204. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Weehawken is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Weehawken is +1.



Local time in places near Weehawken

Union City1 km (1 mi)
West New York2 km (1 mi)
Guttenberg3 km (2 mi)
Hoboken3 km (2 mi)
Secaucus4 km (2 mi)
North Bergen4 km (2 mi)
Manhattan5 km (3 mi)
Fairview5 km (3 mi)
New York City6 km (4 mi)
Cliffside Park6 km (4 mi)
Long Island City7 km (4 mi)
Jersey City7 km (4 mi)
Ridgefield7 km (5 mi)
Edgewater7 km (5 mi)
Moonachie8 km (5 mi)
Palisades Park9 km (6 mi)
Little Ferry9 km (6 mi)
Rutherford10 km (6 mi)
East Rutherford10 km (6 mi)
Ridgefield Park10 km (6 mi)