Current local time in Union City now


Flag (United States)
Place nameUnion City
Date01/21/2019
Population66,455
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.7795
Longitude-74.0238

Alternate names:
Junion Siti, Junion-Siti, awnywn syty nywjrsy, you lian shi, yunieonsiti, yunionshiti, ywnywn syty, Јунион Сити, Юнион Сити, Юнион-Сити, יוניון סיטי, اونیون سیتی، نیوجرسی, يونيون سيتي, ユニオンシティ, 友聯市, 유니언시티


Union City is a city with population of 66,455 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Union City are 40.7795 and -74.0238. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Union City is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Union City is +1.



Local time in places near Union City

Weehawken1 km (1 mi)
West New York1 km (1 mi)
Guttenberg2 km (1 mi)
North Bergen3 km (2 mi)
Secaucus3 km (2 mi)
Hoboken4 km (2 mi)
Fairview4 km (3 mi)
Manhattan5 km (3 mi)
Cliffside Park6 km (3 mi)
Ridgefield6 km (4 mi)
Edgewater7 km (4 mi)
Moonachie7 km (4 mi)
Jersey City7 km (5 mi)
Long Island City7 km (5 mi)
New York City7 km (5 mi)
Palisades Park8 km (5 mi)
Little Ferry8 km (5 mi)
Ridgefield Park9 km (5 mi)
East Rutherford9 km (5 mi)
Rutherford9 km (5 mi)