Current local time in Secaucus now


Flag (United States)
Place nameSecaucus
Date01/21/2019
Population16,264
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.7896
Longitude-74.0565

Alternate names:
Secaucus, Sehkaukas, Sikokus, sykwks nywjrsy, Сикокус, Сэкаукас, سیکوکس، نیوجرسی


Secaucus is a city with population of 16,264 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Secaucus are 40.7896 and -74.0565. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Secaucus is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Secaucus is +1.



Local time in places near Secaucus

Union City3 km (2 mi)
West New York4 km (2 mi)
Weehawken4 km (2 mi)
North Bergen4 km (3 mi)
Guttenberg4 km (3 mi)
Hoboken5 km (3 mi)
Fairview5 km (3 mi)
Moonachie6 km (4 mi)
Rutherford6 km (4 mi)
East Rutherford6 km (4 mi)
Lyndhurst6 km (4 mi)
Carlstadt6 km (4 mi)
Ridgefield6 km (4 mi)
North Arlington6 km (4 mi)
Wood-Ridge7 km (4 mi)
Cliffside Park7 km (4 mi)
Jersey City7 km (4 mi)
Little Ferry7 km (4 mi)
Manhattan8 km (5 mi)
Kearny8 km (5 mi)