Current local time in Ridgefield now


Flag (United States)
Place nameRidgefield
Date01/21/2019
Population11,032
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.8343
Longitude-74.0088

Alternate names:
Ridzfild, Ridzhfild, ryjfyld nywjrsy, Риджфилд, Риџфилд, ریجفیلد، نیوجرسی


Ridgefield is a city with population of 11,032 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Ridgefield are 40.8343 and -74.0088. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Ridgefield is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Ridgefield is +1.



Local time in places near Ridgefield

Palisades Park2 km (1 mi)
Cliffside Park2 km (1 mi)
Fairview3 km (2 mi)
Ridgefield Park3 km (2 mi)
Edgewater3 km (2 mi)
Moonachie3 km (2 mi)
North Bergen3 km (2 mi)
Little Ferry3 km (2 mi)
Leonia3 km (2 mi)
Fort Lee4 km (2 mi)
Guttenberg5 km (3 mi)
Bogota5 km (3 mi)
West New York5 km (3 mi)
Union City6 km (4 mi)
Secaucus6 km (4 mi)
Hackensack6 km (4 mi)
Hasbrouck Heights7 km (4 mi)
Manhattan7 km (4 mi)
Wood-Ridge7 km (4 mi)
Carlstadt7 km (4 mi)