Current local time in Palisades Park now


Flag (United States)
Place namePalisades Park
Date04/18/2019
Population19,622
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.8482
Longitude-73.9976

Alternate names:
Palisehjds Park, Palisejds Park, paelliseijeupakeu, palysydz park nywjrsy, Палисејдс Парк, Палисэйдс Парк, پالیسیدز پارک، نیوجرسی, 팰리세이즈파크


Palisades Park is a city with population of 19,622 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Palisades Park are 40.8482 and -73.9976. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Palisades Park is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Palisades Park is +1.



Local time in places near Palisades Park

Leonia2 km (1 mi)
Ridgefield2 km (1 mi)
Ridgefield Park2 km (1 mi)
Fort Lee2 km (1 mi)
Edgewater3 km (2 mi)
Cliffside Park3 km (2 mi)
Little Ferry4 km (2 mi)
Fairview4 km (2 mi)
Moonachie4 km (3 mi)
Bogota4 km (3 mi)
North Bergen5 km (3 mi)
Englewood5 km (3 mi)
Englewood Cliffs6 km (3 mi)
Hackensack6 km (4 mi)
Teaneck6 km (4 mi)
Inwood6 km (4 mi)
Guttenberg6 km (4 mi)
West New York7 km (4 mi)
Hasbrouck Heights7 km (4 mi)
Wood-Ridge8 km (5 mi)