Current local time in North Bergen now


Flag (United States)
Place nameNorth Bergen
Date03/26/2019
Population63,484
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.8043
Longitude-74.0121

Alternate names:
brgn shmaly nywjrsy, برگن شمالی، نیوجرسی


North Bergen is a city with population of 63,484 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of North Bergen are 40.8043 and -74.0121. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in North Bergen is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for North Bergen is +1.



Local time in places near North Bergen

Fairview1 km (1 mi)
Guttenberg2 km (1 mi)
West New York2 km (1 mi)
Cliffside Park3 km (2 mi)
Union City3 km (2 mi)
Ridgefield3 km (2 mi)
Weehawken4 km (2 mi)
Edgewater4 km (2 mi)
Secaucus4 km (3 mi)
Manhattan5 km (3 mi)
Moonachie5 km (3 mi)
Palisades Park5 km (3 mi)
Ridgefield Park6 km (4 mi)
Little Ferry6 km (4 mi)
Fort Lee6 km (4 mi)
Leonia7 km (4 mi)
Hoboken7 km (4 mi)
Carlstadt8 km (5 mi)
Wood-Ridge8 km (5 mi)
East Rutherford8 km (5 mi)