Current local time in Leonia now


Flag (United States)
Place nameLeonia
Date04/18/2019
Population8,937
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.8615
Longitude-73.9882

Alternate names:
Leonia, Lionija, lywnya nywjrsy, Леониа, Лионија, لئونیا، نیوجرسی


Leonia is a city with population of 8,937 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Leonia are 40.8615 and -73.9882. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Leonia is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Leonia is +1.



Local time in places near Leonia

Palisades Park2 km (1 mi)
Fort Lee2 km (1 mi)
Ridgefield Park3 km (2 mi)
Ridgefield3 km (2 mi)
Englewood4 km (2 mi)
Bogota4 km (2 mi)
Edgewater4 km (2 mi)
Englewood Cliffs4 km (2 mi)
Cliffside Park4 km (3 mi)
Little Ferry5 km (3 mi)
Teaneck5 km (3 mi)
Inwood5 km (3 mi)
Moonachie5 km (3 mi)
Hackensack5 km (3 mi)
Fairview6 km (3 mi)
North Bergen7 km (4 mi)
Bergenfield7 km (5 mi)
Tenafly7 km (5 mi)
Maywood8 km (5 mi)
Hasbrouck Heights8 km (5 mi)