Current local time in Kearny now


Flag (United States)
Place nameKearny
Date01/21/2019
Population40,684
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.7684
Longitude-74.1454

Alternate names:
Karni, Kerni, Kirni, kani, kyrny nywjrsy, Карни, Керни, Кирни, کیرنی، نیوجرسی, カーニー


Kearny is a city with population of 40,684 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Kearny are 40.7684 and -74.1454. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Kearny is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kearny is +1.



Local time in places near Kearny

North Arlington2 km (2 mi)
Harrison3 km (2 mi)
East Newark3 km (2 mi)
Belleville3 km (2 mi)
Newark4 km (3 mi)
East Orange5 km (3 mi)
Lyndhurst5 km (3 mi)
Bloomfield5 km (3 mi)
Nutley6 km (4 mi)
Glen Ridge6 km (4 mi)
Rutherford7 km (4 mi)
Jersey City7 km (5 mi)
Orange7 km (5 mi)
Secaucus8 km (5 mi)
Brookdale8 km (5 mi)
Montclair8 km (5 mi)
East Rutherford8 km (5 mi)
Irvington9 km (5 mi)
West Orange9 km (5 mi)
Carlstadt9 km (6 mi)