Current local time in Hoboken now


Flag (United States)
Place nameHoboken
Date01/21/2019
Population50,005
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.744
Longitude-74.0324

Alternate names:
Hoboken, Hobokena, Khoboken, Khobouken, Khouboukun, habwkn nywjrsy, hoboken, hobokeon, huo bo ken, hwbwqn, Хобокен, Хобоукен, Хоубоукън, הובוקן, هابوکن، نیوجرسی, ホーボーケン, 霍博肯, 호보컨


Hoboken is a city with population of 50,005 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Hoboken are 40.744 and -74.0324. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Hoboken is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Hoboken is +1.



Local time in places near Hoboken

Weehawken3 km (2 mi)
New York City4 km (2 mi)
Union City4 km (2 mi)
Jersey City4 km (3 mi)
West New York5 km (3 mi)
Secaucus5 km (3 mi)
Guttenberg6 km (4 mi)
North Bergen7 km (4 mi)
Long Island City7 km (4 mi)
Manhattan7 km (4 mi)
Fairview8 km (5 mi)
Cliffside Park9 km (6 mi)
North Arlington10 km (6 mi)
Kearny10 km (6 mi)
Ridgefield10 km (6 mi)
Edgewater10 km (6 mi)
Harrison10 km (6 mi)
Lyndhurst11 km (7 mi)
Bayonne11 km (7 mi)
Moonachie11 km (7 mi)