Current local time in Harrison now


Flag (United States)
Place nameHarrison
Date03/24/2019
Population13,620
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.7465
Longitude-74.1563

Alternate names:
Kharison, Kharrison, Khehrrison, haeliseun, hryswn nywjrsy, Харисон, Харрисон, Хэррисон, هریسون، نیوجرسی, 해리슨


Harrison is a city with population of 13,620 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Harrison are 40.7465 and -74.1563. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Harrison is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Harrison is +1.



Local time in places near Harrison

East Newark1 km (0 mi)
Newark2 km (1 mi)
Kearny3 km (2 mi)
East Orange5 km (3 mi)
North Arlington5 km (3 mi)
Belleville5 km (3 mi)
Irvington7 km (4 mi)
Jersey City7 km (4 mi)
Orange7 km (4 mi)
Bloomfield7 km (4 mi)
Glen Ridge8 km (5 mi)
Lyndhurst8 km (5 mi)
Hillside8 km (5 mi)
Nutley8 km (5 mi)
South Orange9 km (5 mi)
West Orange9 km (6 mi)
Bayonne9 km (6 mi)
Secaucus10 km (6 mi)
Rutherford10 km (6 mi)
Montclair10 km (6 mi)