Current local time in Guttenberg now


Flag (United States)
Place nameGuttenberg
Date01/21/2019
Population11,176
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.792
Longitude-74.0038

Alternate names:
Gatenberg, Gattehnberg, gwtnbrg nywjrsy, Гатенберг, Гаттэнберг, گوتنبرگ، نیوجرسی


Guttenberg is a city with population of 11,176 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Guttenberg are 40.792 and -74.0038. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Guttenberg is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Guttenberg is +1.



Local time in places near Guttenberg

West New York1 km (1 mi)
North Bergen2 km (1 mi)
Union City2 km (1 mi)
Fairview2 km (1 mi)
Weehawken3 km (2 mi)
Manhattan3 km (2 mi)
Cliffside Park4 km (2 mi)
Secaucus4 km (3 mi)
Edgewater5 km (3 mi)
Ridgefield5 km (3 mi)
Hoboken6 km (4 mi)
Palisades Park6 km (4 mi)
Moonachie6 km (4 mi)
Long Island City7 km (4 mi)
Fort Lee7 km (4 mi)
Ridgefield Park7 km (5 mi)
Little Ferry7 km (5 mi)
Leonia8 km (5 mi)
New York City9 km (5 mi)
Carlstadt9 km (6 mi)