Current local time in Fort Lee now


Flag (United States)
Place nameFort Lee
Date04/18/2019
Population35,345
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.8509
Longitude-73.9701

Alternate names:
Fort Lee, Fort Li, fotori, fwrt ly nywjrsy, Форт Лее, Форт Ли, فورت لی، نیوجرسی, フォートリー


Fort Lee is a city with population of 35,345 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Fort Lee are 40.8509 and -73.9701. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Fort Lee is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Fort Lee is +1.



Local time in places near Fort Lee

Leonia2 km (1 mi)
Palisades Park2 km (1 mi)
Edgewater3 km (2 mi)
Cliffside Park4 km (2 mi)
Ridgefield4 km (2 mi)
Inwood4 km (2 mi)
Englewood Cliffs4 km (3 mi)
Ridgefield Park4 km (3 mi)
Englewood5 km (3 mi)
Fairview5 km (3 mi)
Bogota6 km (4 mi)
Little Ferry6 km (4 mi)
North Bergen6 km (4 mi)
Moonachie6 km (4 mi)
Teaneck6 km (4 mi)
Guttenberg7 km (4 mi)
Hackensack7 km (5 mi)
Manhattan8 km (5 mi)
West New York8 km (5 mi)
Tenafly8 km (5 mi)