Current local time in Fairview now


Flag (United States)
Place nameFairview
Date01/21/2019
Population13,835
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.8126
Longitude-73.999

Alternate names:
Fajehvju, Fervju, fayrwyw nywjrsy, Файэвю, Фервју, فایرویو، نیوجرسی


Fairview is a city with population of 13,835 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Fairview are 40.8126 and -73.999. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Fairview is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Fairview is +1.



Local time in places near Fairview

Cliffside Park1 km (1 mi)
North Bergen1 km (1 mi)
Guttenberg2 km (1 mi)
Edgewater3 km (2 mi)
Ridgefield3 km (2 mi)
West New York3 km (2 mi)
Palisades Park4 km (2 mi)
Union City4 km (3 mi)
Manhattan4 km (3 mi)
Fort Lee5 km (3 mi)
Moonachie5 km (3 mi)
Weehawken5 km (3 mi)
Ridgefield Park5 km (3 mi)
Secaucus5 km (3 mi)
Leonia6 km (3 mi)
Little Ferry6 km (4 mi)
Bogota8 km (5 mi)
Hoboken8 km (5 mi)
Carlstadt8 km (5 mi)
Wood-Ridge8 km (5 mi)