Current local time in Edgewater now


Flag (United States)
Place nameEdgewater
Date01/21/2019
Population11,513
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.827
Longitude-73.9757

Alternate names:
Edzvoter, Ehdzhuateh, ajwatr nywjrsy, Еџвотер, Эджуатэ, اجواتر، نیوجرسی


Edgewater is a city with population of 11,513 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Edgewater are 40.827 and -73.9757. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Edgewater is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Edgewater is +1.



Local time in places near Edgewater

Cliffside Park1 km (1 mi)
Fairview3 km (2 mi)
Fort Lee3 km (2 mi)
Ridgefield3 km (2 mi)
Palisades Park3 km (2 mi)
North Bergen4 km (2 mi)
Leonia4 km (2 mi)
Guttenberg5 km (3 mi)
Manhattan5 km (3 mi)
Ridgefield Park5 km (3 mi)
West New York5 km (3 mi)
Inwood6 km (4 mi)
Moonachie6 km (4 mi)
Little Ferry6 km (4 mi)
Union City7 km (4 mi)
Englewood Cliffs7 km (4 mi)
Bogota7 km (4 mi)
Englewood7 km (5 mi)
Weehawken7 km (5 mi)
Secaucus8 km (5 mi)