Current local time in Cliffside Park now


Flag (United States)
Place nameCliffside Park
Date03/26/2019
Population23,594
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.8215
Longitude-73.9876

Alternate names:
Kliffsajd Park, Klifsajd Park, klyfsayd park nywjrsy, Клифсајд Парк, Клиффсайд Парк, کلیفساید پارک، نیوجرسی


Cliffside Park is a city with population of 23,594 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Cliffside Park are 40.8215 and -73.9876. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Cliffside Park is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Cliffside Park is +1.



Local time in places near Cliffside Park

Edgewater1 km (1 mi)
Fairview1 km (1 mi)
Ridgefield2 km (1 mi)
North Bergen3 km (2 mi)
Palisades Park3 km (2 mi)
Guttenberg4 km (2 mi)
Fort Lee4 km (2 mi)
West New York4 km (3 mi)
Leonia4 km (3 mi)
Manhattan5 km (3 mi)
Ridgefield Park5 km (3 mi)
Moonachie5 km (3 mi)
Union City6 km (3 mi)
Little Ferry6 km (4 mi)
Weehawken6 km (4 mi)
Secaucus7 km (4 mi)
Bogota7 km (4 mi)
Inwood7 km (4 mi)
Englewood Cliffs8 km (5 mi)
Englewood8 km (5 mi)