Current local time in Bayonne now


Flag (United States)
Place nameBayonne
Date01/21/2019
Population63,024
TimezoneAmerica/New_York
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude40.6687
Longitude-74.1143

Alternate names:
Bajon, Bajonn, Bejon, Bejonn, baywn nywjrsy, beion, beiyon, Байон, Байонн, Бейонн, Бејон, بایون، نیوجرسی, ベイヨン, 베이온


Bayonne is a city with population of 63,024 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Bayonne are 40.6687 and -74.1143. It is using America/New_York time zone. Local time in Bayonne is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Bayonne is +1.



Local time in places near Bayonne

Jersey City7 km (5 mi)
Elizabeth8 km (5 mi)
Bloomfield8 km (5 mi)
Newark9 km (6 mi)
Harrison9 km (6 mi)
East Newark10 km (6 mi)
Hillside10 km (6 mi)
New York City10 km (6 mi)
Hoboken11 km (7 mi)
Kearny11 km (7 mi)
Staten Island12 km (7 mi)
Linden12 km (8 mi)
Irvington12 km (8 mi)
Roselle13 km (8 mi)
Bensonhurst13 km (8 mi)
Roselle Park13 km (8 mi)
Union13 km (8 mi)
East Orange13 km (8 mi)
North Arlington13 km (8 mi)
Weehawken14 km (9 mi)