Current local time in West Hollywood now


Flag (United States)
Place nameWest Hollywood
Date03/26/2019
Population34,399
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude34.09
Longitude-118.362

Alternate names:
Vest Kholivud, Zakhidnij Gollivud, Zapaden Kholivud, Zapadnyj Gollivud, vesta halivuda, weseuteuhalliudeu, wst halywwd kalyfrnya, wyst hwlywwwd lws anjlys kalyfwrnya, xi hao lai wu, Вест Холивуд, Западен Холивуд, Западный Голливуд, Західний Голлівуд, وست هالیوود، کالیفرنیا, ويست هوليووود، لوس أنجليس، كاليفورنيا, वेस्ट हलिवूड, ウェスト・ハリウッド, 西好莱坞, 웨스트할리우드


West Hollywood is a city with population of 34,399 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of West Hollywood are 34.09 and -118.362. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in West Hollywood is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for West Hollywood is +1.



Local time in places near West Hollywood

Hollywood3 km (2 mi)
Beverly Hills4 km (2 mi)
Universal City5 km (3 mi)
Century City6 km (4 mi)
Westwood, Los Angeles7 km (5 mi)
Culver City8 km (5 mi)
Silver Lake8 km (5 mi)
North Hollywood9 km (6 mi)
Echo Park9 km (6 mi)
Sherman Oaks11 km (7 mi)
View Park-Windsor Hills11 km (7 mi)
Ladera Heights11 km (7 mi)
Burbank11 km (7 mi)
Glendale11 km (7 mi)
Los Angeles12 km (7 mi)
North Glendale12 km (7 mi)
Van Nuys13 km (8 mi)
Santa Monica14 km (9 mi)
Inglewood14 km (9 mi)
Marina del Rey15 km (9 mi)