Current local time in South Pasadena now


Flag (United States)
Place nameSouth Pasadena
Date01/21/2019
Population25,619
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude34.1161
Longitude-118.15

Alternate names:
Juzhna Pasadina, Saut Pasadena, nan pa sa di na, sa'utha pasadena, sauseupaeseodina, swt pasadna kalyfrnya, swwth basadyna lws anjlys kalyfwrnya, Саут Пасадена, Южна Пасадина, سوت پاسادنا، کالیفرنیا, سووث باسادينا، لوس أنجليس، كاليفورنيا, साउथ पासादेना, 南帕萨迪纳, 사우스패서디나


South Pasadena is a city with population of 25,619 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of South Pasadena are 34.1161 and -118.15. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in South Pasadena is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for South Pasadena is +1.



Local time in places near South Pasadena

Alhambra3 km (2 mi)
Pasadena4 km (2 mi)
San Marino4 km (3 mi)
San Gabriel5 km (3 mi)
East San Gabriel6 km (4 mi)
East Pasadena6 km (4 mi)
Monterey Park6 km (4 mi)
Rosemead8 km (5 mi)
South San Gabriel8 km (5 mi)
Altadena8 km (5 mi)
Temple City9 km (5 mi)
Belvedere9 km (5 mi)
La Cañada Flintridge10 km (6 mi)
Glendale10 km (6 mi)
Sierra Madre10 km (6 mi)
Boyle Heights10 km (6 mi)
East Los Angeles10 km (6 mi)
Arcadia11 km (7 mi)
Echo Park11 km (7 mi)
Los Angeles11 km (7 mi)