Current local time in South Gate now


Flag (United States)
Place nameSouth Gate
Date03/26/2019
Population94,396
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude33.9547
Longitude-118.212

Alternate names:
Juzhen Gejt, Saut Gejt, South Gate, nan men, sa'utha geta, sausugeito, swt gyt kalyfrnya, swth ghyt lws anjlys kalyfwrnya, sʼwt gyyt, Саут Гејт, Южен Гейт, סאות גייט, ساؤتھ گیٹ, سوت گیت، کالیفرنیا, سوث غيت، لوس أنجليس، كاليفورنيا, साउथ गेट, サウスゲイト, 南门


South Gate is a city with population of 94,396 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of South Gate are 33.9547 and -118.212. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in South Gate is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for South Gate is +1.



Local time in places near South Gate

Walnut Park2 km (1 mi)
Cudahy3 km (2 mi)
Lynwood3 km (2 mi)
Huntington Park3 km (2 mi)
Florence-Graham3 km (2 mi)
Bell3 km (2 mi)
Maywood4 km (3 mi)
Bell Gardens6 km (4 mi)
Willowbrook6 km (4 mi)
East Rancho Dominguez6 km (4 mi)
Compton7 km (4 mi)
Commerce7 km (4 mi)
Downey7 km (5 mi)
Westmont8 km (5 mi)
East Los Angeles9 km (5 mi)
West Rancho Dominguez9 km (5 mi)
Paramount9 km (5 mi)
Boyle Heights9 km (5 mi)
West Athens9 km (6 mi)
Belvedere10 km (6 mi)