Current local time in Monterey Park now


Flag (United States)
Place nameMonterey Park
Date01/21/2019
Population60,269
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude34.0625
Longitude-118.123

Alternate names:
Monterej Park, Monterey Park, meng te li gong yuan, montere parka, mwnth ry park kalyfrnya, mwntyry bark lws anjlys kalyfwrnya, Монтерей Парк, Монтереј Парк, مونته ری پارک، کالیفرنیا, مونتيري بارك، لوس أنجليس، كاليفورنيا, मोन्तेरे पार्क, 蒙特利公园


Monterey Park is a city with population of 60,269 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Monterey Park are 34.0625 and -118.123. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in Monterey Park is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Monterey Park is +1.



Local time in places near Monterey Park

South San Gabriel3 km (2 mi)
Alhambra4 km (2 mi)
San Gabriel4 km (3 mi)
East San Gabriel4 km (3 mi)
Belvedere5 km (3 mi)
Rosemead5 km (3 mi)
Montebello6 km (4 mi)
East Los Angeles6 km (4 mi)
South Pasadena6 km (4 mi)
San Marino7 km (4 mi)
South El Monte7 km (4 mi)
Commerce8 km (5 mi)
Temple City8 km (5 mi)
Boyle Heights8 km (5 mi)
El Monte9 km (5 mi)
Pico Rivera9 km (6 mi)
East Pasadena10 km (6 mi)
Pasadena10 km (6 mi)
North El Monte10 km (6 mi)
Maywood10 km (6 mi)