Current local time in Los Angeles now


Flag (United States)
Place nameLos Angeles
Date12/09/2018
Population3,792,621
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude34.0522
Longitude-118.244

Alternate names:
Angelopolis, El Pueblo de Nuestra Senora de los Angeles de Porciuncula, El Pueblo de Nuestra Señora de los Ángeles de Porciúncula, Gorad Los-Andzhehles, L.A., LA, LAX, Lok-chham-ki, Los Anceles, Los And'eles, Los Andzelas, Los Andzeles, Los Andzheles, Los Andzhelis, Los Andželas, Los Angeles, Los Anjeles, Los Anjélés, Los Antzeles, Los Anxheles, Los Anxhelos, Los Anzeles, Los Anzheles, Los Ángeles, Los-Andzeles, Los-Andzheles, Los-Angeleso, Los-Anjeles, Los-Anzheles, Los-Anĝeleso, Losandzelosa, Losandželosa, Lo̍k-chhám-kî, Lungsod ng Los Angeles, Luos Andzels, Luos Andžels, Os Anxeles, Os Ánxeles, las aynjls, las encalas, las enjales, las enjalis, lasa ainjalasa, lasa enjalasa, lasa enjelsa, leas anceles, los-anjelesi, losa ainjelisa, losa enjelsa, loseuaenjelleseu, ls anjls, luo shan ji, lws anjls, lws anjlws, lws anjlys, lws ʼngls, rosanzerusu, Λος Άντζελες, Горад Лос-Анджэлес, Лос Анджелес, Лос Анджелис, Лос Андьелес, Лос Анжелес, Лос Анђелес, Лос Анџелес, Лос Анҷелес, Лос Анӂелес, Лос-Анджелес, Лос-Анжелес, Лос-Анџелес, Լոս Անջելես, לאס אנדזשעלעס, לוס אנגלס, لاس اینجلس, لس آنجلس, لس‌آنجلس, لوس آنجلس, لوس أنجلوس, لوس ئانجېلېس, لوس انجليس, لۆس ئانجلەس, लस एञ्जेल्स, लस एन्जलस, लास एंजलस, लॉस एंजेल्स, लॉस ऐन्जेलिस, লস অ্যাঞ্জেলেস, ਲਾਸ ਐਂਜਲਸ, லாஸ் ஏஞ்சலஸ், లాస్ ఏంజలెస్, ಲಾಸ್ ಎಂಜಲೀಸ್, ലോസ് ആഞ്ചെലെസ്, ลอสแอนเจลิส, လော့စ်အိန်ဂျယ်လိစ်မြို့, ლოს-ანჯელესი, ሎስ አንጄሌስ, ロサンゼルス, 洛杉矶, 洛杉磯, 로스앤젤레스


Los Angeles is a city with population of 3,792,621 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Los Angeles are 34.0522 and -118.244. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in Los Angeles is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Los Angeles is +1.



Local time in places near Los Angeles

Echo Park3 km (2 mi)
Boyle Heights4 km (3 mi)
Silver Lake5 km (3 mi)
Belvedere7 km (4 mi)
East Los Angeles7 km (5 mi)
Huntington Park8 km (5 mi)
Maywood9 km (6 mi)
Hollywood9 km (6 mi)
Florence-Graham9 km (6 mi)
Walnut Park10 km (6 mi)
Commerce10 km (6 mi)
Bell10 km (6 mi)
Glendale10 km (6 mi)
South Pasadena11 km (7 mi)
Monterey Park11 km (7 mi)
South Gate11 km (7 mi)
View Park-Windsor Hills11 km (7 mi)
Cudahy12 km (7 mi)
West Hollywood12 km (7 mi)
Alhambra12 km (7 mi)