Current local time in Huntington Park now


Flag (United States)
Place nameHuntington Park
Date03/26/2019
Population58,114
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude33.9817
Longitude-118.225

Alternate names:
Huntington Park, Khantington Park, Khuntingtun Park, hantingatana parka, hantyngtwn park, heng ting dun gong yuan, hwntynghtwn bark lws anjlys kalyfwrnya, Хантингтон Парк, Хънтингтън Парк, هانتینگتون پارک, هونتينغتون بارك، لوس أنجليس، كاليفورنيا, हन्टिंगटन पार्क, 亨廷顿公园


Huntington Park is a city with population of 58,114 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Huntington Park are 33.9817 and -118.225. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in Huntington Park is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Huntington Park is +1.



Local time in places near Huntington Park

Walnut Park2 km (1 mi)
Florence-Graham2 km (1 mi)
South Gate3 km (2 mi)
Bell4 km (2 mi)
Maywood4 km (2 mi)
Cudahy4 km (3 mi)
Lynwood6 km (4 mi)
Boyle Heights6 km (4 mi)
Commerce6 km (4 mi)
East Los Angeles7 km (4 mi)
Bell Gardens7 km (4 mi)
Willowbrook8 km (5 mi)
Los Angeles8 km (5 mi)
Belvedere8 km (5 mi)
Westmont8 km (5 mi)
Compton10 km (6 mi)
Downey10 km (6 mi)
West Athens10 km (6 mi)
East Rancho Dominguez10 km (6 mi)
West Rancho Dominguez11 km (7 mi)