Current local time in Hollywood now


Flag (United States)
Place nameHollywood
Date01/21/2019
Population167,664
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude34.0983
Longitude-118.327

Alternate names:
Cholygount, Galivud, Gollivud, Holivud, Holivuda, Holivudas, Holivudo, Hollivud, Hollywood, Huolevods, Huolėvods, Kholivud, Ruscisilva, hali'uda, halivud, halivut, halliudeu, halywwd, hao lai wu, hariuddo, he li huo, healivud, holivuda, holivudi, hwlywwd, hxl li wud, Χόλυγουντ, Галівуд, Голливуд, Голлівуд, Холивуд, Հոլիվուդ, האליוואד, הוליווד, هاليووډ, هالیوود, هوليوود, ھۆلیوود, ہالی وڈ, हलिउड, हॉलिवूड, हॉलीवुड, হলিউড, ஹாலிவுட், హాలీవుడ్, ಹಾಲಿವುಡ್, ഹോളിവുഡ്, ฮอลลีวูด, ဟောလိဝုဒ်, ჰოლივუდი, ハリウッド, 好莱坞, 荷里活, 할리우드


Hollywood is a city with population of 167,664 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Hollywood are 34.0983 and -118.327. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in Hollywood is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Hollywood is +1.



Local time in places near Hollywood

West Hollywood3 km (2 mi)
Universal City5 km (3 mi)
Silver Lake5 km (3 mi)
Echo Park6 km (4 mi)
Beverly Hills7 km (5 mi)
Glendale8 km (5 mi)
North Glendale9 km (6 mi)
Los Angeles9 km (6 mi)
Burbank9 km (6 mi)
North Hollywood10 km (6 mi)
Century City10 km (6 mi)
Westwood, Los Angeles11 km (7 mi)
Culver City11 km (7 mi)
View Park-Windsor Hills12 km (7 mi)
Ladera Heights12 km (8 mi)
Sherman Oaks13 km (8 mi)
Boyle Heights13 km (8 mi)
Van Nuys15 km (9 mi)
Inglewood15 km (10 mi)
Belvedere16 km (10 mi)