Current local time in Glendale now


Flag (United States)
Place nameGlendale
Date01/21/2019
Population191,719
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude34.1425
Longitude-118.255

Alternate names:
Glendale, Glendeilas, Glendejl, Glendeyl, Gorad Glendehjl, ge lun dai er, geullendeil, ghlyndyl kalyfwrnya, glenadela, glndyl, glndyyl, gurenderu, Глендейл, Глендејл, Горад Глендэйл, Ґлендейл, Գլենդեյլ, גלנדייל, غلينديل، كاليفورنيا, گلندیل, گلینڈیل, ग्लेनडेल, グレンデール, 格倫代爾, 글렌데일


Glendale is a city with population of 191,719 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Glendale are 34.1425 and -118.255. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in Glendale is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Glendale is +1.



Local time in places near Glendale

North Glendale2 km (1 mi)
Silver Lake6 km (4 mi)
Burbank7 km (4 mi)
Echo Park7 km (4 mi)
Hollywood8 km (5 mi)
La Cañada Flintridge9 km (5 mi)
Universal City9 km (6 mi)
Los Angeles10 km (6 mi)
South Pasadena10 km (6 mi)
Pasadena10 km (6 mi)
La Crescenta-Montrose10 km (6 mi)
West Hollywood11 km (7 mi)
North Hollywood12 km (7 mi)
Altadena13 km (8 mi)
Alhambra13 km (8 mi)
Boyle Heights13 km (8 mi)
Belvedere14 km (9 mi)
San Marino14 km (9 mi)
San Gabriel15 km (9 mi)
East Pasadena15 km (9 mi)