Current local time in East Los Angeles now


Flag (United States)
Place nameEast Los Angeles
Date03/26/2019
Population126,496
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude34.0239
Longitude-118.172

Alternate names:
East Los Angeles, Este de Los Angeles, Este de Los Ángeles, Ist Los Andzeles, Orienta Losangeleso, Orienta Losanĝeleso, iseuteuloseuaenjelleseu, ista lasa enjelsa, isutorosanzerusu, Ист Лос Анџелес, इस्ट लस एन्जेल्स, イーストロサンゼルス, 이스트로스앤젤레스


East Los Angeles is a city with population of 126,496 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of East Los Angeles are 34.0239 and -118.172. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in East Los Angeles is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for East Los Angeles is +1.



Local time in places near East Los Angeles

Belvedere2 km (1 mi)
Commerce3 km (2 mi)
Boyle Heights3 km (2 mi)
Maywood4 km (3 mi)
Bell5 km (3 mi)
Monterey Park6 km (4 mi)
Montebello6 km (4 mi)
Huntington Park7 km (4 mi)
Bell Gardens7 km (4 mi)
Cudahy7 km (4 mi)
Los Angeles7 km (5 mi)
Walnut Park8 km (5 mi)
Pico Rivera8 km (5 mi)
South Gate9 km (5 mi)
South San Gabriel9 km (5 mi)
Alhambra9 km (6 mi)
Florence-Graham9 km (6 mi)
Downey10 km (6 mi)
San Gabriel10 km (6 mi)
Echo Park10 km (6 mi)