Current local time in Cudahy now


Flag (United States)
Place nameCudahy
Date01/21/2019
Population23,805
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude33.9606
Longitude-118.185

Alternate names:
Kadakhej, Kadakhi, Kudukhij, ka de xi, kudahi, kwdahy kalyfrnya, kwdahy lws anjlys kalyfwrnya, Кадахеј, Кадахи, Къдъхий, كوداهي، لوس أنجليس، كاليفورنيا, کوداهی، کالیفرنیا, कुदाही, 卡德希


Cudahy is a city with population of 23,805 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Cudahy are 33.9606 and -118.185. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in Cudahy is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Cudahy is +1.



Local time in places near Cudahy

Bell2 km (1 mi)
South Gate3 km (2 mi)
Maywood3 km (2 mi)
Bell Gardens3 km (2 mi)
Walnut Park4 km (2 mi)
Lynwood4 km (3 mi)
Huntington Park4 km (3 mi)
Commerce5 km (3 mi)
Downey5 km (3 mi)
Florence-Graham5 km (3 mi)
East Rancho Dominguez7 km (4 mi)
East Los Angeles7 km (4 mi)
Compton8 km (5 mi)
Willowbrook8 km (5 mi)
Paramount8 km (5 mi)
Boyle Heights8 km (5 mi)
Pico Rivera8 km (5 mi)
Belvedere9 km (6 mi)
Montebello9 km (6 mi)
Santa Fe Springs9 km (6 mi)