Current local time in Commerce now


Flag (United States)
Place nameCommerce
Date01/21/2019
Population12,823
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude34.0006
Longitude-118.16

Alternate names:
City of Commerce, Komers, Kommers, Komurs, kamarsa, kamrs kalyfrnya, ke mo si, syty awf kwmyrsy lws anjlys kalyfwrnya, Комерс, Коммерс, Комърс, سيتي أوف كوميرسي، لوس أنجليس، كاليفورنيا, کامرس، کالیفرنیا, कमर्स, 科默斯


Commerce is a city with population of 12,823 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Commerce are 34.0006 and -118.16. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in Commerce is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Commerce is +1.



Local time in places near Commerce

Maywood3 km (2 mi)
East Los Angeles3 km (2 mi)
Bell4 km (2 mi)
Bell Gardens4 km (2 mi)
Belvedere5 km (3 mi)
Cudahy5 km (3 mi)
Montebello5 km (3 mi)
Boyle Heights6 km (3 mi)
Pico Rivera6 km (4 mi)
Huntington Park6 km (4 mi)
Walnut Park7 km (4 mi)
South Gate7 km (4 mi)
Downey7 km (4 mi)
Monterey Park8 km (5 mi)
Florence-Graham9 km (5 mi)
West Whittier-Los Nietos9 km (5 mi)
Santa Fe Springs9 km (6 mi)
Lynwood9 km (6 mi)
South San Gabriel9 km (6 mi)
Los Angeles10 km (6 mi)