Current local time in Bell now


Flag (United States)
Place nameBell
Date03/26/2019
Population35,477
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude33.9775
Longitude-118.187

Alternate names:
Bel, Bell, Bella, bei er, bela, bl kalyfrnya, byl lws anjlys kalyfwrnya, Бел, Белл, Белла, بل، کالیفرنیا, بيل، لوس أنجليس، كاليفورنيا, बेल, 贝尔


Bell is a city with population of 35,477 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Bell are 33.9775 and -118.187. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in Bell is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Bell is +1.



Local time in places near Bell

Maywood1 km (1 mi)
Cudahy2 km (1 mi)
South Gate3 km (2 mi)
Huntington Park4 km (2 mi)
Commerce4 km (2 mi)
Bell Gardens4 km (2 mi)
Walnut Park4 km (2 mi)
East Los Angeles5 km (3 mi)
Florence-Graham5 km (3 mi)
Lynwood6 km (4 mi)
Boyle Heights6 km (4 mi)
Downey6 km (4 mi)
Belvedere7 km (4 mi)
Pico Rivera8 km (5 mi)
Montebello8 km (5 mi)
East Rancho Dominguez9 km (6 mi)
Willowbrook9 km (6 mi)
Compton10 km (6 mi)
Los Angeles10 km (6 mi)
Santa Fe Springs10 km (6 mi)