Current local time in Alhambra now


Flag (United States)
Place nameAlhambra
Date01/21/2019
Population83,089
TimezoneAmerica/Los_Angeles
CountryWashington, D.C.
Local time in United States
Capital cityWashington, D.C.
Local time in Washington, D.C.
CurrencyUSD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+1
Latitude34.0953
Longitude-118.127

Alternate names:
Al'gambra, Alhambra, Alkhambra, a han bu la, alhambra kalyfrnya, alhambra lws anjlys kalyfwrnya, el'hambra, Алхамбра, Альгамбра, آلهامبرا، کالیفرنیا, ألهامبرا، لوس أنجليس، كاليفورنيا, الہامبرا, एल्हाम्ब्रा, 阿罕布拉


Alhambra is a city with population of 83,089 people. It is located in United States. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: USD). Latitude and longitude of Alhambra are 34.0953 and -118.127. It is using America/Los_Angeles time zone. Local time in Alhambra is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Alhambra is +1.



Local time in places near Alhambra

San Gabriel2 km (1 mi)
South Pasadena3 km (2 mi)
East San Gabriel3 km (2 mi)
San Marino3 km (2 mi)
Monterey Park4 km (2 mi)
South San Gabriel5 km (3 mi)
Rosemead5 km (3 mi)
Pasadena6 km (4 mi)
East Pasadena6 km (4 mi)
Temple City6 km (4 mi)
Belvedere7 km (4 mi)
South El Monte9 km (5 mi)
East Los Angeles9 km (6 mi)
North El Monte10 km (6 mi)
El Monte10 km (6 mi)
Montebello10 km (6 mi)
Arcadia10 km (6 mi)
Boyle Heights10 km (6 mi)
Sierra Madre10 km (6 mi)
Altadena11 km (7 mi)