Current local time in London now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameLondon
Date02/23/2018
Population7,556,900
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.5085
Longitude-0.12574

Alternate names:
City of London, Gorad Londan, ILondon, LON, Lakana, Landen, Ljondan, Llundain, Londain, Londan, Londar, Londe, Londen, Londinium, Londino, Londn, London, London City, Londona, Londonas, Londoni, Londono, Londonu, Londra, Londres, Londrez, Londri, Londye, Londyn, Londýn, Lonn, Lontoo, Loundres, Luan GJon, Lunden, Lundra, Lundun, Lundunir, Lundúnir, Lung-dung, Lunnainn, Lunnin, Lunnon, Luân Đôn, Lùng-dŭng, Lākana, Lůndůn, Lọndọnu, Ranana, Rānana, The City, ilantan, landan, landana, leondeon, lndn, london, londoni, lun dui, lun dun, lwndwn, lxndxn, rondon, Łondra, Λονδίνο, Горад Лондан, Лондан, Лондон, Лондонъ, Лёндан, Լոնդոն, לאנדאן, לונדון, لندن, لوندون, لەندەن, ܠܘܢܕܘܢ, लंडन, लंदन, लण्डन, लन्डन्, লন্ডন, લંડન, ଲଣ୍ଡନ, இலண்டன், లండన్, ಲಂಡನ್, ലണ്ടൻ, ලන්ඩන්, ลอนดอน, ລອນດອນ, ལོན་ཊོན།, လန်ဒန်မြို့, ლონდონი, ለንደን, ᎫᎴ ᏗᏍᎪᏂᎯᏱ, ロンドン, 伦敦, 倫敦, 런던


London is a city with population of 7,556,900 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of London are 51.5085 and -0.12574. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in London is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for London is +44.



Local time in places near London

City of Westminster1 km (1 mi)
Lambeth2 km (1 mi)
Clerkenwell2 km (1 mi)
City of London2 km (1 mi)
Barbican3 km (2 mi)
Kennington3 km (2 mi)
Islington3 km (2 mi)
Barnsbury4 km (2 mi)
Camden Town4 km (2 mi)
Chelsea4 km (2 mi)
Bayswater4 km (3 mi)
Battersea4 km (3 mi)
Camberwell4 km (3 mi)
Kensington5 km (3 mi)
Holloway5 km (3 mi)
Brixton5 km (3 mi)
Bethnal Green5 km (3 mi)
Belsize Park5 km (3 mi)
Brixton Hill6 km (4 mi)
Hackney7 km (4 mi)