Current local time in Lambeth now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameLambeth
Date01/21/2019
Population6,000
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.4963
Longitude-0.11152

Alternate names:
Lambeth, Waterloo


Lambeth is a city with population of 6,000 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of Lambeth are 51.4963 and -0.11152. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in Lambeth is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Lambeth is +44.



Local time in places near Lambeth

City of Westminster1 km (0 mi)
Kennington1 km (1 mi)
London2 km (1 mi)
City of London2 km (1 mi)
Camberwell3 km (2 mi)
Barbican3 km (2 mi)
Clerkenwell3 km (2 mi)
Brixton3 km (2 mi)
Battersea4 km (2 mi)
Chelsea4 km (3 mi)
Islington4 km (3 mi)
Bethnal Green5 km (3 mi)
Barnsbury5 km (3 mi)
Brixton Hill5 km (3 mi)
Bayswater5 km (3 mi)
Camden Town5 km (3 mi)
Kensington6 km (3 mi)
Holloway6 km (4 mi)
Poplar7 km (4 mi)
Belsize Park7 km (4 mi)