Current local time in Kensington now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameKensington
Date01/21/2019
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.5009
Longitude-0.19175

Alternate names:
Kensington, Kensingtun, Kensinqton, ken xin dun, kenjingteon, kenjinton, kensingtana, knzyngtwn, qnzyngtwn, Кенсингтон, Кенсингтън, Кенсінгтон, קנזינגטון, کنزینگتون, केंसिंग्टन, ケンジントン, 肯辛顿, 켄징턴


Kensington is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of Kensington are 51.5009 and -0.19175. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in Kensington is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kensington is +44.



Local time in places near Kensington

Bayswater1 km (1 mi)
Chelsea2 km (1 mi)
Hammersmith3 km (2 mi)
Battersea4 km (2 mi)
London5 km (3 mi)
Wandsworth5 km (3 mi)
City of Westminster5 km (3 mi)
Belsize Park5 km (3 mi)
Camden Town6 km (3 mi)
Lambeth6 km (3 mi)
Acton6 km (4 mi)
Kennington6 km (4 mi)
Clerkenwell6 km (4 mi)
Earlsfield6 km (4 mi)
Barnsbury7 km (4 mi)
City of London7 km (4 mi)
Barbican7 km (4 mi)
Brixton7 km (4 mi)
Brixton Hill7 km (4 mi)
Islington7 km (5 mi)