Current local time in Islington now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameIslington
Date03/27/2019
Population319,143
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.5362
Longitude-0.10304

Alternate names:
District londonien d'Islington, Islington, ijeullingteon, izurinton, Ислингтон, איזלינגטון, ازلنگٹن، لندن, იზლინგტონი, イズリントン, 이즐링턴


Islington is a city with population of 319,143 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of Islington are 51.5362 and -0.10304. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in Islington is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Islington is +44.



Local time in places near Islington

Barnsbury1 km (1 mi)
Clerkenwell1 km (1 mi)
Barbican2 km (1 mi)
Holloway2 km (1 mi)
City of London3 km (2 mi)
Camden Town3 km (2 mi)
Bethnal Green3 km (2 mi)
London3 km (2 mi)
Hackney4 km (2 mi)
City of Westminster4 km (3 mi)
Lambeth4 km (3 mi)
Belsize Park5 km (3 mi)
Crouch End5 km (3 mi)
Harringay5 km (3 mi)
Kennington5 km (3 mi)
Bayswater6 km (4 mi)
Poplar7 km (4 mi)
Camberwell7 km (4 mi)
Chelsea7 km (4 mi)
Wood Green7 km (4 mi)