Current local time in City of London now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameCity of London
Date01/21/2019
Population7,556,900
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.5128
Longitude-0.09184

Alternate names:
Bandaraya London, Cathair Londan, Ceety o Lunnon, Cidade de Londres, Cite de Londres, Citta di Londra, Città di Londra, City, City de Londres, Cité de Londres, Dakbayan sa Londres, Dinas Llundain, Idolobha weLondon, Ker Londrez, Kêr Londrez, La City, London, Londonas Sitija, Londono Sitis, Londons'ke Siti, Londons'ke siti, Londra Sehri, Londra Şehri, Lontoon City, Lun-tun Chhi, Lundenceaster, Lundunaborg, Lundúnaborg, Lungsod ng Londres, Lûn-tun Chhī, Sici, Siti, Siti tou Londinou, Thanh pho Luan GJon, Thành phố Luân Đôn, Urbs Londiniensis, hsyty sl lwndwn, lun dui shi, mdynt lndn, nkhr lxndxn, siti ofa landana, siti opha landana, sitiobeuleondeon, syty lndn, Σίτι του Λονδίνου, Лондонське Сіті, Лондонське сіті, Сити, Сіці, Լոնդոնյան Սիթի, הסיטי של לונדון, סיטי פון לאנדאן, سیتی لندن, لندن شہر, مدينة لندن, सिटी ऑफ लंडन, सिटी ऑफ़ लंदन, นครลอนดอน, シティ・オブ・ロンドン, 倫敦市, 시티오브런던


City of London is a city with population of 7,556,900 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of City of London are 51.5128 and -0.09184. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in City of London is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for City of London is +44.



Local time in places near City of London

Barbican1 km (1 mi)
Clerkenwell2 km (1 mi)
City of Westminster2 km (1 mi)
Lambeth2 km (1 mi)
London2 km (1 mi)
Bethnal Green3 km (2 mi)
Islington3 km (2 mi)
Kennington3 km (2 mi)
Barnsbury4 km (2 mi)
Camberwell4 km (3 mi)
Camden Town5 km (3 mi)
Holloway5 km (3 mi)
Hackney5 km (3 mi)
Poplar5 km (3 mi)
Brixton5 km (3 mi)
Chelsea6 km (4 mi)
Battersea6 km (4 mi)
Bayswater6 km (4 mi)
Belsize Park7 km (4 mi)
Kensington7 km (4 mi)