Current local time in Chelsea now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameChelsea
Date03/27/2019
Population60,000
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.4875
Longitude-0.16936

Alternate names:
Chelsea, Chelsi, Tselsi, che lu shi, chelsi, cherushi, chlsy, qie er xi, Τσέλσι, Челси, Челсі, چلسی, チェルシー, 切爾西, 車路士, 첼시


Chelsea is a city with population of 60,000 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of Chelsea are 51.4875 and -0.16936. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in Chelsea is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Chelsea is +44.



Local time in places near Chelsea

Battersea2 km (1 mi)
Kensington2 km (1 mi)
Bayswater3 km (2 mi)
London4 km (2 mi)
City of Westminster4 km (2 mi)
Lambeth4 km (3 mi)
Hammersmith4 km (3 mi)
Wandsworth4 km (3 mi)
Kennington4 km (3 mi)
Brixton5 km (3 mi)
Earlsfield5 km (3 mi)
Brixton Hill5 km (3 mi)
Camberwell5 km (3 mi)
Clerkenwell6 km (4 mi)
City of London6 km (4 mi)
Camden Town6 km (4 mi)
Barbican6 km (4 mi)
Belsize Park7 km (4 mi)
Barnsbury7 km (4 mi)
Islington7 km (4 mi)