Current local time in Camden Town now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameCamden Town
Date01/21/2019
Population26,122
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.5406
Longitude-0.14334

Alternate names:
kaemdeontaun, קמדן טאון, کیمڈن ٹاؤن, 캠던타운


Camden Town is a city with population of 26,122 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of Camden Town are 51.5406 and -0.14334. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in Camden Town is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Camden Town is +44.



Local time in places near Camden Town

Holloway2 km (1 mi)
Barnsbury2 km (1 mi)
Belsize Park2 km (1 mi)
Islington3 km (2 mi)
Clerkenwell3 km (2 mi)
London4 km (2 mi)
Barbican4 km (3 mi)
Bayswater4 km (3 mi)
Crouch End5 km (3 mi)
City of London5 km (3 mi)
City of Westminster5 km (3 mi)
Lambeth5 km (3 mi)
Kensington6 km (3 mi)
Harringay6 km (3 mi)
Bethnal Green6 km (4 mi)
Chelsea6 km (4 mi)
Kennington6 km (4 mi)
Hackney7 km (4 mi)
Wood Green7 km (4 mi)
Battersea7 km (5 mi)