Current local time in Camberwell now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameCamberwell
Date01/21/2019
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.4739
Longitude-0.09381

Alternate names:
kan bo wei er, kembaravela, केम्बरवेल, 坎伯韦尔


Camberwell is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of Camberwell are 51.4739 and -0.09381. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in Camberwell is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Camberwell is +44.



Local time in places near Camberwell

Brixton1 km (1 mi)
Kennington2 km (1 mi)
Lambeth3 km (2 mi)
Brixton Hill3 km (2 mi)
City of Westminster3 km (2 mi)
Battersea4 km (3 mi)
City of London4 km (3 mi)
London4 km (3 mi)
Barbican5 km (3 mi)
Chelsea5 km (3 mi)
Clerkenwell6 km (4 mi)
Catford6 km (4 mi)
Bethnal Green6 km (4 mi)
Poplar7 km (4 mi)
Islington7 km (4 mi)
Blackheath7 km (4 mi)
Earlsfield7 km (4 mi)
Kensington7 km (5 mi)
Bayswater8 km (5 mi)
Barnsbury8 km (5 mi)