Current local time in Brixton now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameBrixton
Date03/27/2019
Population66,300
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.4659
Longitude-0.10652

Alternate names:
Brikston, beuligseuteon, brikstana, brykstwn, bryqstwn, bu li ke si dun, Брикстон, בריקסטון, برکسٹن, بریکستون, ब्रिक्स्टन, 布里克斯顿, 브릭스턴


Brixton is a city with population of 66,300 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of Brixton are 51.4659 and -0.10652. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in Brixton is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Brixton is +44.



Local time in places near Brixton

Camberwell1 km (1 mi)
Brixton Hill2 km (1 mi)
Kennington2 km (2 mi)
Lambeth3 km (2 mi)
Battersea4 km (2 mi)
City of Westminster4 km (2 mi)
London5 km (3 mi)
Chelsea5 km (3 mi)
City of London5 km (3 mi)
Earlsfield6 km (4 mi)
Barbican6 km (4 mi)
Catford6 km (4 mi)
Clerkenwell7 km (4 mi)
Kensington7 km (4 mi)
Wandsworth7 km (4 mi)
Bayswater7 km (5 mi)
Thornton Heath7 km (5 mi)
Bethnal Green8 km (5 mi)
Islington8 km (5 mi)
Blackheath8 km (5 mi)