Current local time in Bethnal Green now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameBethnal Green
Date03/27/2019
Population17,590
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.5272
Longitude-0.06109

Alternate names:
beseuneolgeulin, bethanala grina, globa ta'una, بینتھل گرین, ग्लोब टाउन, বেথনাল গ্রিন, 베스널그린


Bethnal Green is a city with population of 17,590 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of Bethnal Green are 51.5272 and -0.06109. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in Bethnal Green is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Bethnal Green is +44.



Local time in places near Bethnal Green

Barbican2 km (2 mi)
Hackney3 km (2 mi)
City of London3 km (2 mi)
Islington3 km (2 mi)
Clerkenwell3 km (2 mi)
Poplar4 km (2 mi)
Barnsbury4 km (3 mi)
City of Westminster5 km (3 mi)
Lambeth5 km (3 mi)
London5 km (3 mi)
Holloway5 km (3 mi)
Kennington5 km (3 mi)
Camden Town6 km (4 mi)
Camberwell6 km (4 mi)
Harringay7 km (4 mi)
Crouch End7 km (5 mi)
Brixton8 km (5 mi)
Walthamstow8 km (5 mi)
East Ham8 km (5 mi)
Belsize Park8 km (5 mi)