Current local time in Bayswater now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameBayswater
Date03/27/2019
Population17,500
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.5112
Longitude-0.18426

Alternate names:
bezavotara, byyzwwtr, בייזווטר, بیزواٹر, बेज़वॉटर


Bayswater is a city with population of 17,500 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of Bayswater are 51.5112 and -0.18426. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in Bayswater is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Bayswater is +44.



Local time in places near Bayswater

Kensington1 km (1 mi)
Chelsea3 km (2 mi)
Hammersmith4 km (2 mi)
London4 km (3 mi)
Belsize Park4 km (3 mi)
Camden Town4 km (3 mi)
Battersea5 km (3 mi)
City of Westminster5 km (3 mi)
Lambeth5 km (3 mi)
Clerkenwell5 km (3 mi)
Barnsbury6 km (4 mi)
Kennington6 km (4 mi)
Holloway6 km (4 mi)
Wandsworth6 km (4 mi)
Islington6 km (4 mi)
Barbican6 km (4 mi)
Acton6 km (4 mi)
City of London6 km (4 mi)
Brixton7 km (5 mi)
Earlsfield7 km (5 mi)