Current local time in Battersea now


Flag (United Kingdom)
Place nameBattersea
Date03/27/2019
Population75,651
TimezoneEurope/London
CountryLondon
Local time in United Kingdom
Capital cityLondon
Local time in London
CurrencyGBP (Pound)
International Calling Code+44
Latitude51.4748
Longitude-0.15547

Alternate names:
ba te xi, baeteosi, baitarasi, बैटरसी, 巴特锡, 배터시


Battersea is a city with population of 75,651 people. It is located in United Kingdom. Official currency is Pound (currency code: GBP). Latitude and longitude of Battersea are 51.4748 and -0.15547. It is using Europe/London time zone. Local time in Battersea is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Battersea is +44.



Local time in places near Battersea

Chelsea2 km (1 mi)
Brixton Hill3 km (2 mi)
Brixton4 km (2 mi)
Kennington4 km (2 mi)
Kensington4 km (2 mi)
Lambeth4 km (2 mi)
City of Westminster4 km (2 mi)
Earlsfield4 km (2 mi)
Wandsworth4 km (3 mi)
Camberwell4 km (3 mi)
London4 km (3 mi)
Bayswater5 km (3 mi)
Hammersmith6 km (3 mi)
City of London6 km (4 mi)
Clerkenwell6 km (4 mi)
Barbican7 km (4 mi)
Camden Town7 km (5 mi)
Islington8 km (5 mi)
Barnsbury8 km (5 mi)
Mitcham8 km (5 mi)