Current local time in Usera now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameUsera
Date04/22/2019
Population141,189
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.3887
Longitude-3.70035

Alternate names:
Distrito Usera


Usera is a city with population of 141,189 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Usera are 40.3887 and -3.70035. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Usera is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Usera is +34.



Local time in places near Usera

Arganzuela1 km (1 mi)
Carabanchel2 km (1 mi)
Retiro3 km (2 mi)
Madrid3 km (2 mi)
Puente de Vallecas3 km (2 mi)
City Center3 km (2 mi)
Latina4 km (2 mi)
Villaverde4 km (3 mi)
Salamanca5 km (3 mi)
Chamberí5 km (3 mi)
Moratalaz5 km (3 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca6 km (4 mi)
Chamartín8 km (5 mi)
Ciudad Lineal9 km (5 mi)
Vicálvaro9 km (5 mi)
Leganés9 km (5 mi)
Villa de Vallecas9 km (5 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias9 km (5 mi)
San Blas9 km (6 mi)
Getafe10 km (6 mi)