Current local time in Tetuán de las Victorias now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameTetuán de las Victorias
Date04/22/2019
Population155,000
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.4667
Longitude-3.71667

Alternate names:
Tetuan, Tetuan de las Victorias, Tetuán, Tetuán de las Victorias


Tetuán de las Victorias is a city with population of 155,000 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Tetuán de las Victorias are 40.4667 and -3.71667. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Tetuán de las Victorias is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Tetuán de las Victorias is +34.



Local time in places near Tetuán de las Victorias

Chamartín3 km (2 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca4 km (2 mi)
Fuencarral-El Pardo4 km (2 mi)
Chamberí4 km (2 mi)
Pinar de Chamartín4 km (3 mi)
Salamanca5 km (3 mi)
City Center6 km (3 mi)
Madrid6 km (4 mi)
Las Tablas6 km (4 mi)
Ciudad Lineal6 km (4 mi)
Hortaleza6 km (4 mi)
Retiro7 km (4 mi)
El Pardo7 km (4 mi)
Arganzuela8 km (5 mi)
Moratalaz8 km (5 mi)
Carabanchel8 km (5 mi)
Usera9 km (5 mi)
Latina9 km (6 mi)
Pozuelo de Alarcón9 km (6 mi)
San Blas9 km (6 mi)