Current local time in San Blas now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameSan Blas
Date02/22/2019
Population157,367
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.4389
Longitude-3.61537

Alternate names:
Distrito San Blas


San Blas is a city with population of 157,367 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of San Blas are 40.4389 and -3.61537. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in San Blas is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for San Blas is +34.



Local time in places near San Blas

Ciudad Lineal3 km (2 mi)
Moratalaz4 km (2 mi)
Hortaleza5 km (3 mi)
Vicálvaro5 km (3 mi)
Coslada5 km (3 mi)
Barajas de Madrid5 km (3 mi)
Salamanca6 km (3 mi)
Chamartín6 km (4 mi)
Pinar de Chamartín6 km (4 mi)
Retiro6 km (4 mi)
Puente de Vallecas6 km (4 mi)
San Fernando de Henares7 km (4 mi)
Chamberí8 km (5 mi)
City Center8 km (5 mi)
Madrid8 km (5 mi)
Villa de Vallecas8 km (5 mi)
Arganzuela8 km (5 mi)
Las Tablas9 km (6 mi)
Usera9 km (6 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias9 km (6 mi)