Current local time in Salamanca now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameSalamanca
Date04/22/2019
Population155,619
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.9688
Longitude-5.66388

Alternate names:
Helmantica, SLM, Salamanca, Salamanka, Salamanko, Salamanque, Salmantica, saramanka, slmnqt, Саламанка, سلمنقة, サラマンカ


Salamanca is a city with population of 155,619 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Salamanca are 40.9688 and -5.66388. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Salamanca is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Salamanca is +34.



Local time in places near Salamanca

Santa Marta de Tormes4 km (2 mi)
Carbajosa de la Sagrada4 km (3 mi)
Villamayor4 km (3 mi)
Villares de la Reina5 km (3 mi)
Cabrerizos5 km (3 mi)
Aldeatejada6 km (4 mi)
Monterrubio de Armuña7 km (4 mi)
Doñinos de Salamanca7 km (4 mi)
San Cristóbal de la Cuesta8 km (5 mi)
Pelabravo8 km (5 mi)
Moriscos8 km (5 mi)
Castellanos de Moriscos8 km (5 mi)
Carrascal de Barregas8 km (5 mi)
Arapiles9 km (5 mi)
Miranda de Azán9 km (6 mi)
Calvarrasa de Arriba9 km (6 mi)
Castellanos de Villiquera10 km (6 mi)
Calvarrasa de Abajo10 km (6 mi)
Aldealengua10 km (6 mi)
Florida de Liébana10 km (6 mi)