Current local time in Retiro now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameRetiro
Date04/22/2019
Population126,058
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.4132
Longitude-3.68307

Alternate names:
Distrito Retiro


Retiro is a city with population of 126,058 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Retiro are 40.4132 and -3.68307. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Retiro is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Retiro is +34.



Local time in places near Retiro

Madrid2 km (1 mi)
City Center2 km (1 mi)
Arganzuela2 km (1 mi)
Salamanca2 km (1 mi)
Puente de Vallecas3 km (2 mi)
Moratalaz3 km (2 mi)
Chamberí3 km (2 mi)
Usera3 km (2 mi)
Carabanchel4 km (3 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca5 km (3 mi)
Chamartín5 km (3 mi)
Ciudad Lineal5 km (3 mi)
Latina6 km (4 mi)
San Blas6 km (4 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias7 km (4 mi)
Villaverde7 km (4 mi)
Vicálvaro7 km (4 mi)
Pinar de Chamartín7 km (5 mi)
Hortaleza8 km (5 mi)
Villa de Vallecas9 km (5 mi)